World Cup 2022: Live stream, how to watch in 4K, schedule, start times, TV channel for Mexico, France

The World Cup started on November 20 and will conclude with the final on December 18, as fans of the beautiful game will experience 64 incredibly entertaining matches. For those not traveling to Qatar, what better way to watch it than in 4K? Every World Cup match is broadcast live in 4K on fuboTV (try for free).

To access the content, you’ll need to subscribe to the service, have fast enough internet (around 40 megabytes per second), and you’ll also need a compatible TV and streaming device.

Here’s what to know and the schedule:

Listen below and follow the soccer we believe in: CBS Sports Soccer Podcast Three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you need to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

How to stream fuboTV

The list of available devices is:

  • Amazon Fire TV
  • Android Mobile
  • Android TV/Google TV
  • Apple TV
  • Web browser
  • Chromecast
  • Hisense TVs
  • iPhone/iPad/iPod
  • LG TV
  • Roku
  • Samsung Smart TV
  • Vizio Smartcast TV
  • Xbox

Craving more World Cup coverage? Listen and follow along below House of ChampionsThe daily CBS Sports Soccer Podcast brings you top-notch analysis, commentary, picks and more during the big games in Qatar.

Here is the schedule of all the games:

Group Stage Schedule

Always US/East

Games can be watched in high definition on Fox and Telemundo via fuboTV, but Fox has a 4K channel for World Cup matches.

Sunday, November 20
Ecuador 2, Qatar 0

Monday, November 21
England 6, Iran 2
Senegal 0 vs Netherlands 2
United States 1, Wales 1

Tuesday, November 22
Argentina 1, Saudi Arabia 2
Denmark 0, Tunisia 0
Mexico vs. Poland, on Fox and Telemundo at 8 p.m
France vs Australia, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 23 November
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Canada, 7 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday 24 November
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 9 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs Ghana on Fox and Telemundo at 11:00 AM
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Friday 25 November
Wales vs. Iran, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 8 p.m. Fox and Telemundo at 11
England vs USA, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday 26 November
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 9 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo. 11
Argentina vs. Mexico, 1 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, November 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Belgium vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo. 11
Spain vs. Germany, 1 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, November 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, on FS1 and Telemundo at 11:00 p.m
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 8 p.m. Fox and Telemundo at 11
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 7 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday 29 November
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 9 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, on Fox and Universo at 11:00 p.m
Wales vs England, 1pm on FS1 and Universo
Iran vs. United States, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday 30 November
Tunisia vs. France, on Fox and Universo at 11:00 p.m
Australia vs. Denmark, 9 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 1 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

December 1 Thursday
Croatia vs. Belgium, on Fox and Universo at 11:00 p.m
Canada vs. Morocco, 9 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 1 p.m. on FS1 and Universo

Friday, December 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 a.m. ET on Fox and Telemundo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, on FS1 and Universo at 11:00 a.m
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Round of 16

Always east

Saturday, December 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 7 a.m. ET on Fox and Telemundo.
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, December 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 8 a.m. on FS1 and Telemundo. At 10
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 p.m. on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, December 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 a.m. ET on Fox and Telemundo.
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, December 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 7 a.m. ET on Fox and Telemundo.
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo

Quarter Finals

Friday, December 9
Quarterfinal Game 1, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Semifinals 2 on Fox and Telemundo, 2 p.m

Saturday, December 10
Quarterfinal Game 3, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinals 4 on Fox and Telemundo, 2 p.m

Semi Finals

Tuesday, December 13
Semifinals 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, December 14
Semifinal at 2 p.m., on Fox and Telemundo

third place

Saturday, December 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m. on Fox and Telemundo

last

Sunday, December 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 8 p.m. on Fox and Telemundo.



Source

Also Read :  NASCAR great Bodine part of USABS Hall of Fame induction | News, Sports, Jobs

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Articles

Back to top button